Phoenix Flyers Records

 

2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018

Colors indicate the season the record was set.

Events:

55 Meters

8 & under Girl: Isabella Allison, 9.66

8 & under Boy: Darian Dantzler, 10.66

9-10 Girl: Isabella Allison, 9.60

9-10 Boy: Seth Henry, 8.53

11-12 Girl: Macy Baerman: 9.48

11-12 Boy: Seth Henry: 8.08

13-14 Girl: Emily Hancock: 9.18

13-14 Boy: Nathan Lind: 7.13

17-18 Girl: Kenya Coburn: 7.36

17-18 Boy: Nic Sibley: 6.56


100 Meters

8 & under Girl: Isabella Allison, 16.56

8 & under Boy: Max Columbus, 16.58

9-10 Boy: Seth Henry, 13.94

9-10 Girl: Isabella Allison, 16.30

11-12 Boy: Seth Henry, 13.61

11-12 Girls: Ella Donovan: 16.35

13-14 Girl: Haila Reed, 12.96

13-14 Boy: Nathan Lind, 12.32

15-16 Girl Kenya Coburn, 12.59

15-16 Boy Leopold Bond, 11.30

17-18 Girl: Brittany Patterson, 12.10

17-18 Boy Nic Sibley, 11.03


200 Meters

8 & under Girl: Isabella Allison, 36.52

8 & under Boy: Braden Lolli,  37.74

9-10 Girl:  Camila Cornejo-Farmer, 34.09

9-10 Boy: Seth Henry, 30.40

11-12 Girl: Tatum McMillan, 32.22

11-12 Boy: Seth Henry, 28.71

13-14 Girl: Haila Reed, 26.69

13-14 Boy: Nathan Lind, 25.04

15-16 Boy: Leopold Bond, 23.05

17-18 Girl: Kennedy Diggs, 28.00

17-18 Boy: Nic Sibley, 23.01


400 Meters

8 & under Girl:  Emma Fernandez, 1:26.83

8 & under Boy: Max Columbus,  1:20.52

9-10 Girl:  Taylor Pinteric, 1:18.21 

9-10 Boy: Seth Henry, 1:11.29

11-12 Girl: Lucy Arana, 1:12.69

11-12 Boy: Braden Lolli, 1:04.36

13-14 Girl: Haila Reed, 1:02.58

13-14 Boy: Charlie Allison, 1:02.16

15-16 Girl: Camille Avila, 1:18.13

Master (40-44) Men: David Allison, 54.47


80 meter Hurdles

11-12 Girl: Tollen Lockett: 18.47

11-12 Boy: Charlie Allison: 16.92


100 meter Hurdles

13-14 Boy: Juan Uribe: 17.62

13-14 Girl: Emily Hancock: 19.91

17-18 Girl: Autumn Smith, 14.33


200 Meter Hurdles

13-14 Boy: Charlie Allison, 28.53


800 Meters

8 & under Girl: Sofia Jourdon, 3:14.36

8 & under Boy: Braden Lolli, 2:59.92

9-10 Girl: Sofia Jourdon, 3:00.66

9-10 Boy: Braden Lolli: 2:37.49

11-12 Girl: Lucy Arana, 2:44.78

11-12 Boy: Braden Lolli: 2:26.65

13-14 Girl: Maddy Shoemaker, 2:34.48

13-14 Boy: Carter Sokolovich, 2:27.01

15-16 Girl: Maddy Shoemaker, 2:34.26

17-18 Boy: Trevor Tam, 2:04.48

Master (40-44) Men: David Allison, 2:03.75

Master (45-49) Men: David Allison, 2:05.19


1500 Meters / 1 Mile

8 and Under Girl: Sofia Jourdon, 6:19.96 / 6:49.48 (Mile)

8 and Under Boy: Simon Reynolds, 6:06.16

9-10 Girl: Sofia Jourdon, 6:03.42

9-10 Boy: Braden Lolli, 5:30.83 / 6:12.28 (Mile)

11-12 Girl: Lucy Arana, 5:40.63

11-12 Girl: Lucy Arana: 6:21.250 (Mile)

11-12 Boy: Braden Lolli, 5:03.26

13-14 Girl: Sarah Rusonowski, 5:25.20

13-14 Girl: Maddy Shoemaker, 5:49.04 (Mile)

15-16 Girl: Maddy Shoemaker, 5:19.99

17-18 Boy: Trevor Tam, 4:18.53

Master’s Men (40-44): David Allison, 4:16.12 / 4:27.25 (Mile)

Master’s Men (45-49): David Allison, 4:24.86


3000 Meters

11-12 Girl: Maddy Shoemaker, 12:10.51

11-12 Boy: Braden Lolli, 11:23.72

13-14 Girl: Maddy Shoemaker, 11:29.53

15-16 Girl: Maddy Shoemaker, 11:28.68

Masters (45-49): David Allison, 9:59.41


4 x 100 Meter Relay

8 & U Girls (Emerson Rhodes, Brooklyn Bowman, Ellie Amsbaugh, Isabella Allison) – 1:19.81

11-12 Boys: (Landon Day, Austin Schrader, Benjamin Geist, Braden Lolli), 1:03.13

17-18 Girls (Brittany Patterson, Nura Muhammad, Catera Lee, Chynna Simmons) – 51.46


4 x 400 Meter Relay

9-10 Boys (Benjamin Geist, Levi Shoemaker, Sean Camping, Braden Lolli) – 5:43.98

11-12 Girls: (Tollen Lockett, Madeline Shoemaker, Alexis Nissen, Bekkah Weier), 5:41.86


4 x 800 Meter Relay

11-12 Boys (Micah Newkirk, Jake Blair, Maddox Moses, Gael Pacheco) – 10:50.50


Distance Medley Relay

11-12 Boys (Benjamin Geist (3:00.27), Gael Pacheco (1:14.87), Maddox Moses (4:33.72), Braden Lolli (5:47.9)) – 14:36.79


High Jump

9-10 Girl: Hannah Weier, 1.0 m

11-12 Girl: Bekkah Weier, 1.20 m

11-12 Boys: Dylan Anderson, 1.38 m

13-14 Girl: Megan Griffith, 1.15 m


Long Jump

8 & under Girl: Isabella Allison, 3.28 m

8 & under Boy: Braden Lolli, 3.31 m

9-10 Girl: Emerson Rhodes/Isabella Allison, 3.46 m

9-10 Boy: Charlie Allison, 4.10 m

11-12 Girl: Tatum McMillan, 3.61 m

11-12 Boy: Charlie Allison, 4.90 m

13-14 Girl: Aria Jones, 4.23 m

13-14 Boy: Charlie Allison, 5.19 m

15-16 Girl: Chynna Simmons, 5.28 m

15-16 Boy: Leopold Bond, 6.29 m

17-18 Girl: Nura Muhammad, 5.53 m

17-18 Boy: Cameron Peters, 6.72 m

Master’s Men (40-44): David Allison, 5.11 m


Pole Vault

13-14 Girl: Megan Griffith, 2.59 m


Triple Jump

13-14 Girl: Aria Jones, 8.88 m

13-14 Boy: Charlie Allison, 10.52 m

15-16 Girl: Chynna Simmons, 11.04 m

15-16 Boy: Leopold Bond, 12.13 m

17-18 Girl: Nura Muhammad, 12.21 m

17-18 Boy: Nic Sibley, 13.60 m


Mini (300 g)/ Aero (450 g)/ Javelin (600 g / 800 g)

8 & under Girl: Isabella Allison, 18.37 m

8 & under Boy: Jake Blair, 21.32 m

9-10 Girl: Isabella Allison, 22.51 m

9-10 Boy: Charlie Allison, 39.13 m

11-12 Girl: Tollen Lockett, 23.14 m

11-12 Boy: Charlie Allison, 47.58 m (National Champion)

11-12 Boys (450 g): Jake Blair, 36.04 m

13-14 Boys (600 g): Charlie Allison, 42.00 m


Shot Put

8 & Under Girl: Isabella Allison, 2.68 m

9-10 Girl: Ava Clegg, 5.21 m

11-12 Girl: Ava Clegg, 7.48 m

11-12 Boy: Khaleb Henry, 7.77 m

13-14 Boy: Justin Hancock, 8.93 m

15-16 Girl: Kaleigh Conlon: 11.22 m

17-18 Boy: Marquis Nelson, 9.45 m


Discus

11-12 Boy: Charlie Allison, 22.39 m

11-12 Girl: Ava Clegg, 16.32 m

13-14 Boy: Khaleb Henry, 27.54 m

15-16 Girl: Kaleigh Conlon, 41.70 m

 

Leave a Reply