State & Region Champions

State Champions

2013

  • Charlie Allison (9-10 Boys) – Mini-Javelin

2014

  • Charlie Allison (9-10 Boys) Min-Javelin, Long Jump
  • Dylan Anderson (11-12 Boys) Long Jump

2015

  • Jake Blair (9-10 Boys) – Mini-Javelin
  • Kaleigh Conlon (15-16 Girls) – Discus

2016

  • Braden Lolli (9-10 Boys) – 1500 m
  • Charlie Allison (11-12 Boys) – Mini-Javelin
  • Kenya Coburn (15-16 Girls) – 100 m
  • Nura Muhammad (17-18 Women) Long jump & Triple Jump

2017

  • Isabella Allison (8U Girls) – Mini-Javelin
  • Max Columbus (8U Boys) – Mini-Javelin
  • Jake Blair (11-12 Boys) – Aero-Javelin
  • Charlie Allison (13-14 Boys) – Javelin

2018

  • Isabella Allison (9-10 Girls) – Mini-Javelin
  • Braden Lolli (11-12 Boys) – 1500 m
  • Leopold Bond – (15-16 Boys) – 100 m, 200 m, Triple Jump

Junior Olympic State Champions

2014

  • Braden Lolli (8U Boys) – 1500 m
  • Charlie Allison (9-10 Boys ) – Mini-Javelin
  • Chynna Simmons (15-16 Girls) – Long Jump and Triple Jump
  • Nic Sibley (17-18 Men) – Long Jump

2015

  • Tria Seawaters-Simmons (17-18 Women) – Triple Jump
  • Nic Sibley (17-18 Men) – Triple Jump

2016

  • Charlie Allison (11-12 Boys) – Mini-Javelin
  • Nura Muhammad (17-18 Women) Long jump
  • Autumn Smith (17-18 Women) – 100 m hurdles, Triple Jump

2017

  • Isabella Allison (8U Girls) – Mini-Javelin
  • Max Columbus (8U Boys) – Mini-Javelin
  • Jake Blair (11-12 Boys) – Aero-Javelin
  • Charlie Allison (13-14 Boys) – Javelin
  • Kenya Coburn (15-16 Girls) – Triple Jump
  • Brittany Patterson (17-18 Women) – 100 m, 4×100
  • Chynna Simmons (17-18 Women) – 4×100
  • Nura Muhammad (17-18 Women) – 4×100
  • Catera Lee (17-18 Women) – 4×100

2018

  • Jake Blair (11-12 Boys) – Aero-Javelin, 4×800
  • Micah Newkirk (11-12 Boys) – 4×800
  • Gael Pacheco (11-12 Boys) – 4×800
  • Maddox Moses (11-12 Boys) – 4×800
  • Leopold Bond (15-16 Boys) – Triple Jump

Junior Olympic Region 10 Champions

2014

  • Charlie Allison (9-10 Boys ) – Mini-Javelin
  • Chynna Simmons (15-16 Girls) – Long Jump and Triple Jump

2016

  • Charlie Allison (11-12 Boys) – Mini-Javelin
  • Nura Muhammad (17-18 Women) Triple Jump
  • Brittany Patterson (17-18 Women) – 100 m

2017

  • Isabella Allison (8U Girls) – Mini-Javelin
  • Jake Blair (11-12 Boys) – Aero-Javelin
  • Brittany Patterson (17-18 Women) – Triple Jump

2018

  • Isabella Allison (9-10 Girls) – Mini-Javelin
  • Leopold Bond  (15-16 Boys) – Triple Jump
  • Kenya Coburn (17-18 Women) – Triple Jump

Junior Olympic Qualifiers & All-Americans